In the table below I have added the last 30 games in Sweden Superettan where the home team opened the scoring in the 0-10 minutes time band and the half time game state was 1-1 ;
80% ended over 2.5 goals and 43% ended over 3.5 goals
Game Pathway
1-1 6/30
> 2-1 16/30 <> 10-5-1 the home teams won 62.5%
> 1-2 8/30 <> 1-0-7 the away teams won 87.5%
11-11-8
43% produced a goal(s) 80 + minutes
As time decays in the second half in this profile in Superettan you should be looking at backing against the draw ( lay the draw ) and trade out of the draw ( back the draw ) at 2-1/1-2 to lock in a profit assuming the game does not end 1-1 full time which will be a rare event in this profile in Superettan.
Brommapojkarna
2 – 1
Syrianska
V. Gyökeres 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
10′ N. Nasseri
K. Kabran 71′
2 – 1
Helsingborg
2 – 2
Frej
B. Ralani 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
27′ P. Åsbrink
A. Timossi Andersson 86′
2 – 1
2 – 2
88′ D. Kuzmanović
GAIS
2 – 1
Värnamo
D. Rexhepi 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
16′ M. Frithzell
D. Keat 52′
2 – 1
Ängelholm
1 – 1
Ljungskile
V. Zlojutro 6′
1 – 0
1 – 1
8′ A. Suleiman
Värnamo
1 – 1
Degerfors
S. Nilsson 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
37′ L. Fritzson
Frej
1 – 1
Syrianska
V. Söderström 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ A. Wängberg
Örgryte
1 – 2
Sirius
W. Atashkadeh 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
31′ D. Kapcevic
1 – 2
72′ D. Kapcevic
Landskrona
1 – 3
Hammarby
A. Stadler 1′
1 – 0
1 – 1
26′ N. Besara
1 – 2
47′ P. Piñones-Arce
1 – 3
62′ N. Besara
Östersunds FK
2 – 1
Syrianska
J. Hopcutt 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
31′ Diego Brum
T. Peciar 90′
2 – 1
Hammarby
2 – 2
Värnamo
T. Christensen 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
45′ M. Claesson
P. Piñones-Arce 57′
2 – 1
2 – 2
85′ J. Robledo
Ängelholm
1 – 1
Assyriska
J. Barny 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
26′ A. Aganovic
Ljungskile
1 – 3
Östersunds FK
J. Olsson 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
32′ S. Ayranci
1 – 2
90′ T. Morgan
1 – 3
90′ J. Hopcutt
Brage
2 – 1
Landskrona
D. Kapcevic 1′
1 – 0
1 – 1
14′ F. Karlsson
M. Moldskred 65′
2 – 1
Hammarby
3 – 1
GAIS
C. Lallet 6′
1 – 0
1 – 1
35′ Daniel Mendes
K. Bakircioglu 86′
2 – 1
N. Lindqvist 90′
3 – 1
Varberg
1 – 2
Värnamo
P. Tillman 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
42′ D. Kosica (PG)
1 – 2
73′ S. Göransson
Falkenberg
2 – 1
Ljungskile
S. Rodevåg 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
45′ P. Hopkins (PG)
T. Karlsson 55′
2 – 1
Ljungskile
1 – 1
Ängelholm
J. Runnemo 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
25′ R. Simovic
Värnamo
1 – 2
Assyriska
M. Claesson 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
28′ N. Besara (PG)
1 – 2
84′ F. Hyseni
Trelleborg
3 – 2
Assyriska
Z. Jovanovic 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ Danilo
1 – 2
64′ N. Besara
A. Grahm 81′
2 – 2
B. Imenger 88′
3 – 2
Falkenberg
2 – 2
Ängelholm
A. Wede 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
28′ R. Simovic
D. Svensson 70′
2 – 1
2 – 2
89′ M. Dahlgren
Brommapojkarna
3 – 1
Öster
P. Piñones-Arce 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
45′ F. Söderberg
N. Bahoui 53′
2 – 1
T. Björkström 90′
3 – 1
Öster
2 – 1
Halmstad
F. Söderberg 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
24′ K. Steindorsson
A. Wihlborg 60′
2 – 1
Öster
2 – 1
Qviding FIF
M. Vasilj 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
35′ A. Augustsson
Alexander Henningsson 66′
2 – 1
Västerås SK
2 – 1
Brage
M. Danielsson 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
44′ J. Persson
M. Danielsson 90′
2 – 1
Brommapojkarna
1 – 3
Assyriska
S. Jagne 2′
1 – 0
1 – 1
5′ J. Augustsson
1 – 2
52′ M. Mbye
1 – 3
87′ N. Besara
Jönköpings Södra
2 – 3
Värnamo
C. Björk 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ V. Claesson
1 – 2
47′ M. Claesson
B. Hrgota 75′
2 – 2
2 – 3
80′ D. Wellington
Qviding FIF
1 – 1
Öster
P. Nilsson 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
17′ F. Söderberg
Qviding FIF
2 – 2
Hammarby
I. Bagcı 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
19′ S. Castro-Tello
K. Galijatovic 55′
2 – 1
2 – 2
83′ A. Dahl
Västerås SK
2 – 2
Värnamo
M. Mete 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
26′ V. Claesson
S. Lundevall 49′
2 – 1
2 – 2
51′ J. Ring
Landskrona
2 – 3
Assyriska
B. Ralani 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
33′ Elvis
F. Svanbäck 55′
2 – 1
2 – 2
71′ N. Besara
2 – 3
76′ K. Konwea
Effect of Early Goal
Last season in League 2 where the home teams opened the scoring with a goal in the 0-10 minutes time band, 77% ended over 2.5 goals and 54% ended over 3.5 goals
Both team scored in 70% and over 1.5 goals was landed in the first half in 72%
The home teams won 63%, 14% ended a DRAW and the away teams won 23%
44% produced a goal(s) 80 + minutes
GAME PATHWAY ( 2015-2016)
3/57 1-0 FT
> 1-1 20/57 <> 3-6-11 <> home teams won 15%
> 2-0 34/57 <> 30-2-2 <> home teams won 88%
This season in League 2 in games where the home team opened the scoring in the 0-10 minutes time band , 79% ended over 2.5 goals and 53% ended over 3.5 goals
both teams scored in 72% and over 1.5 first half goals was landed in the first half in 60%
44% produced a goal(s) 80 + minutes
GAME PATHWAY
2/57 1-0 FT
> 1-1 23/57 6-7-10 home teams won 26%
> 2-0 32/57 31-1-0 home teams won 97%
39-8-10 < 14% ended a DRAW
“In this masterwork Pullein explains how you can work out what is likely to happen …. Kevin Pullein is the leading football commentator for the Racing Post. … for instance, a team which is losing by 0-1 is 6% more likely to score the next goal “
In league 2 in games where the home team open the scoring 0-10 minutes it is the home team that will be more likely to score the 2nd goal < this is why in this profile in league 2 there will be lowered expectation of a draw which means you should be looking to back against the draw ( lay the draw ) in league 2 as time decays in games that produce an early home goal metric.
Crewe Alexandra
4 – 1
Barnet
C. Dagnall 8′
1 – 0
C. Dagnall 25′
2 – 0
2 – 1
64′ C. Weston
C. Dagnall 67′
3 – 1
G. Cooper 76′
4 – 1
Exeter City
2 – 3
Carlisle United
R. Reid 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
30′ D. Grainger (PG)
J. Moore-Taylor 45′
2 – 1
2 – 2
72′ D. Grainger (PG)
2 – 3
75′ J. Proctor
Grimsby Town
1 – 1
Plymouth Argyle
S. Pearson 1′
1 – 0
1 – 1
61′ J. Spencer
Grimsby Town
4 – 2
Yeovil Town
S. Jones (PG) 6′
1 – 0
C. Clements 36′
2 – 0
2 – 1
47′ A. Lawless
S. Vernon 59′
3 – 1
J. Osborne 62′
4 – 1
4 – 2
75′ F. Zoko
Wycombe Wanderers
2 – 1
Doncaster Rovers
L. O’Nien 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
18′ A. May
L. O’Nien 32′
2 – 1
Exeter City
2 – 1
Barnet
J. Moore-Taylor 4′
1 – 0
D. Wheeler 6′
2 – 0
2 – 1
69′ J. Akinde
Notts County
3 – 1
Colchester United
H. Hollis 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ C. Porter
Shola Ameobi 34′
2 – 1
Shola Ameobi 73′
3 – 1
Colchester United
2 – 1
Luton Town
C. Porter 4′
1 – 0
C. Porter 31′
2 – 0
2 – 1
90′ I. Vassell
Stevenage
3 – 0
Notts County
M. Godden 3′
1 – 0
J. King 60′
2 – 0
M. Godden 62′
3 – 0
Luton Town
1 – 1
Plymouth Argyle
D. Hylton 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
25′ C. Tanner
Morecambe
1 – 0
Grimsby Town
L. Molyneux 2′
1 – 0
Blackpool
2 – 2
Crewe Alexandra
N. Delfouneso 8′
1 – 0
T. Aldred 27′
2 – 0
2 – 1
62′ C. Dagnall
2 – 2
88′ O. Turton
Wycombe Wanderers
1 – 2
Carlisle United
A. Akinfenwa 2′
1 – 0
1 – 1
9′ J. Proctor
1 – 2
34′ R. Lambe
Luton Town
3 – 0
Hartlepool United
D. Hylton 5′
1 – 0
L. Gambin 13′
2 – 0
O. Palmer 81′
3 – 0
Plymouth Argyle
2 – 3
Leyton Orient
A. Sarcevic 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
43′ G. Massey
M. Kennedy 54′
2 – 1
2 – 2
88′ G. Massey
2 – 3
90′ Sandro Semedo
Crewe Alexandra
5 – 0
Grimsby Town
G. Cooper 2′
1 – 0
C. Dagnall 16′
2 – 0
G. Cooper 25′
3 – 0
C. Dagnall 29′
4 – 0
C. Cooke 87′
5 – 0
Portsmouth
2 – 0
Accrington Stanley
M. Clarke 2′
1 – 0
K. Naismith 90′
2 – 0
Exeter City
4 – 0
Crewe Alexandra
J. Moore-Taylor 8′
1 – 0
D. Wheeler 58′
2 – 0
D. Wheeler 68′
3 – 0
L. James 85′
4 – 0
Stevenage
2 – 0
Grimsby Town
S. Schumacher 4′
1 – 0
J. McAnuff 61′
2 – 0
Cambridge United
1 – 3
Mansfield Town
G. Maris 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
43′ L. Legge (OG)
1 – 2
58′ K. Pearce
1 – 3
73′ S. Coulthirst
Mansfield Town
3 – 0
Crewe Alexandra
Y. Arquin 5′
1 – 0
B. Whiteman 48′
2 – 0
R. Bennett 83′
3 – 0
Morecambe
4 – 1
Notts County
L. Molyneux 2′
1 – 0
P. Mullin 27′
2 – 0
M. Rose (PG) 31′
3 – 0
3 – 1
80′ J. Forte
K. Ellison 90′
4 – 1
Stevenage
3 – 1
Newport County
M. Godden 9′
1 – 0
M. Godden 42′
2 – 0
M. Godden (PG) 62′
3 – 0
3 – 1
89′ D. Butler
Doncaster Rovers
3 – 1
Portsmouth
J. Marquis 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
41′ K. Naismith
T. Rowe 58′
2 – 1
J. Marquis 71′
3 – 1
Colchester United
2 – 0
Cheltenham Town
T. Eastman 10′
1 – 0
B. Dickenson 84′
2 – 0
Exeter City
4 – 0
Leyton Orient
D. Wheeler 4′
1 – 0
R. Harley 50′
2 – 0
R. Harley (PG) 65′
3 – 0
L. McAlinden 82′
4 – 0
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
Morecambe
P. Amond 10′
1 – 0
B. Paynter (PG) 14′
2 – 0
N. Featherstone 24′
3 – 0
3 – 1
52′ A. Fleming
3 – 2
90′ P. Mullin
Leyton Orient
3 – 2
Crawley Town
S. Dalby 4′
1 – 0
P. McCallum 11′
2 – 0
P. McCallum (PG) 45′
3 – 0
3 – 1
54′ T. Mézague (OG)
3 – 2
78′ E. Boldewijn
Carlisle United
2 – 1
Yeovil Town
S. Brisley 10′
1 – 0
C. Wyke 36′
2 – 0
2 – 1
48′ N. Smith
Crawley Town
3 – 1
Newport County
J. Collins 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
33′ J. Labadie
J. Yorwerth 48′
2 – 1
J. Smith 52′
3 – 1
Morecambe
1 – 2
Cheltenham Town
P. Murphy 6′
1 – 0
1 – 1
70′ B. Waters
1 – 2
71′ H. Pell
Doncaster Rovers
1 – 0
Grimsby Town
L. Mandeville 3′
1 – 0
Blackpool
4 – 1
Newport County
B. Potts 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ R. Healey
J. Payne 61′
2 – 1
K. Vassell 72′
3 – 1
K. Mellor 83′
4 – 1
Cambridge United
3 – 1
Cheltenham Town
U. Ikpeazu 7′
1 – 0
L. Berry 56′
2 – 0
L. Berry 74′
3 – 0
3 – 1
85′ B. Waters
Luton Town
1 – 3
Portsmouth
D. Hylton 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
11′ M. Smith
1 – 2
45′ G. Evans
1 – 3
85′ K. Naismith
Crawley Town
1 – 3
Cambridge United
J. Collins 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
19′ G. Taylor
1 – 2
28′ U. Ikpeazu
1 – 3
51′ L. Berry
Newport County
2 – 0
Carlisle United
J. Sheehan 2′
1 – 0
R. Healey 72′
2 – 0
Carlisle United
3 – 1
Crawley Town
J. Ibehre 5′
1 – 0
J. Kennedy 28′
2 – 0
L. Joyce 45′
3 – 0
3 – 1
90′ M. Connolly
Colchester United
2 – 2
Morecambe
C. Porter 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
27′ T. Barkhuizen
C. Porter (PG) 39′
2 – 1
2 – 2
77′ L. Molyneux
Cheltenham Town
2 – 1
Crawley Town
B. Waters 3′
1 – 0
J. Munns 62′
2 – 0
2 – 1
78′ Kaby
Barnet
2 – 2
Morecambe
J. Akinde 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
9′ T. Barkhuizen
J. Akinde 31′
2 – 1
2 – 2
81′ C. Stockton
Colchester United
1 – 2
Accrington Stanley
Drey Wright 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
59′ R. Boco
1 – 2
68′ B. Kee
Newport County
1 – 2
Cambridge United
R. Healey 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
61′ U. Ikpeazu
1 – 2
83′ L. Berry
Yeovil Town
4 – 2
Cheltenham Town
O. Khan 6′
1 – 0
D. Ward 16′
2 – 0
2 – 1
41′ A. Downes
M. Dolan 45′
3 – 1
3 – 2
57′ B. Waters
T. Eaves 90′
4 – 2
Plymouth Argyle
2 – 1
Cambridge United
G. Carey 9′
1 – 0
J. Slew 59′
2 – 0
2 – 1
79′ M. Elito
Luton Town
4 – 1
Wycombe Wanderers
D. Hylton 10′
1 – 0
D. Hylton 56′
2 – 0
2 – 1
63′ M. Bloomfield
D. Hylton (PG) 88′
3 – 1
J. Cook 90′
4 – 1
Portsmouth
3 – 0
Crawley Town
C. Main 9′
1 – 0
G. Roberts 12′
2 – 0
C. Main 37′
3 – 0
Doncaster Rovers
4 – 1
Yeovil Town
A. Williams 1′
1 – 0
J. Coppinger 54′
2 – 0
2 – 1
55′ R. Hedges
A. Williams 82′
3 – 1
A. Williams 90′
4 – 1
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
Newport County
N. Featherstone 2′
1 – 0
1 – 1
4′ S. Rigg
1 – 2
27′ J. Parkin
P. Amond 38′
2 – 2
Cambridge United
2 – 2
Carlisle United
L. Legge 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
23′ J. Kennedy
L. Berry (PG) 41′
2 – 1
2 – 2
59′ C. Wyke
Hartlepool United
1 – 2
Notts County
A. Nsiala 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
65′ L. Laing
1 – 2
76′ J. Stead
Colchester United
3 – 2
Grimsby Town
B. Dickenson 10′
1 – 0
K. Guthrie 34′
2 – 0
B. Dickenson 39′
3 – 0
3 – 1
48′ C. Disley
3 – 2
90′ O. Bogle
Morecambe
2 – 0
Portsmouth
R. Edwards 10′
1 – 0
T. Barkhuizen 21′
2 – 0
Wycombe Wanderers
1 – 1
Accrington Stanley
A. Akinfenwa 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
48′ S. McConville
Colchester United
2 – 0
Cambridge United
B. Dickenson 8′
1 – 0
D. Johnstone 82′
2 – 0
Accrington Stanley
3 – 2
Doncaster Rovers
R. Boco 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
12′ T. Rowe
M. Pearson 29′
2 – 1
2 – 2
82′ A. Williams
S. McConville 90′
3 – 2
Grimsby Town
2 – 0
Morecambe
K. Jackson 6′
1 – 0
B. Davies 63′
2 – 0
Both team scored in 70% and over 1.5 goals was landed in the first half in 72%
The home teams won 63%, 14% ended a DRAW and the away teams won 23%
44% produced a goal(s) 80 + minutes
GAME PATHWAY ( 2015-2016)
3/57 1-0 FT
> 1-1 20/57 <> 3-6-11 <> home teams won 15%
> 2-0 34/57 <> 30-2-2 <> home teams won 88%
This season in League 2 in games where the home team opened the scoring in the 0-10 minutes time band , 79% ended over 2.5 goals and 53% ended over 3.5 goals
both teams scored in 72% and over 1.5 first half goals was landed in the first half in 60%
44% produced a goal(s) 80 + minutes
GAME PATHWAY
2/57 1-0 FT
> 1-1 23/57 6-7-10 home teams won 26%
> 2-0 32/57 31-1-0 home teams won 97%
39-8-10 < 14% ended a DRAW
“In this masterwork Pullein explains how you can work out what is likely to happen …. Kevin Pullein is the leading football commentator for the Racing Post. … for instance, a team which is losing by 0-1 is 6% more likely to score the next goal “
In league 2 in games where the home team open the scoring 0-10 minutes it is the home team that will be more likely to score the 2nd goal < this is why in this profile in league 2 there will be lowered expectation of a draw which means you should be looking to back against the draw ( lay the draw ) in league 2 as time decays in games that produce an early home goal metric.
Crewe Alexandra
4 – 1
Barnet
C. Dagnall 8′
1 – 0
C. Dagnall 25′
2 – 0
2 – 1
64′ C. Weston
C. Dagnall 67′
3 – 1
G. Cooper 76′
4 – 1
Exeter City
2 – 3
Carlisle United
R. Reid 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
30′ D. Grainger (PG)
J. Moore-Taylor 45′
2 – 1
2 – 2
72′ D. Grainger (PG)
2 – 3
75′ J. Proctor
Grimsby Town
1 – 1
Plymouth Argyle
S. Pearson 1′
1 – 0
1 – 1
61′ J. Spencer
Grimsby Town
4 – 2
Yeovil Town
S. Jones (PG) 6′
1 – 0
C. Clements 36′
2 – 0
2 – 1
47′ A. Lawless
S. Vernon 59′
3 – 1
J. Osborne 62′
4 – 1
4 – 2
75′ F. Zoko
Wycombe Wanderers
2 – 1
Doncaster Rovers
L. O’Nien 9′
1 – 0
1 – 1
18′ A. May
L. O’Nien 32′
2 – 1
Exeter City
2 – 1
Barnet
J. Moore-Taylor 4′
1 – 0
D. Wheeler 6′
2 – 0
2 – 1
69′ J. Akinde
Notts County
3 – 1
Colchester United
H. Hollis 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ C. Porter
Shola Ameobi 34′
2 – 1
Shola Ameobi 73′
3 – 1
Colchester United
2 – 1
Luton Town
C. Porter 4′
1 – 0
C. Porter 31′
2 – 0
2 – 1
90′ I. Vassell
Stevenage
3 – 0
Notts County
M. Godden 3′
1 – 0
J. King 60′
2 – 0
M. Godden 62′
3 – 0
Luton Town
1 – 1
Plymouth Argyle
D. Hylton 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
25′ C. Tanner
Morecambe
1 – 0
Grimsby Town
L. Molyneux 2′
1 – 0
Blackpool
2 – 2
Crewe Alexandra
N. Delfouneso 8′
1 – 0
T. Aldred 27′
2 – 0
2 – 1
62′ C. Dagnall
2 – 2
88′ O. Turton
Wycombe Wanderers
1 – 2
Carlisle United
A. Akinfenwa 2′
1 – 0
1 – 1
9′ J. Proctor
1 – 2
34′ R. Lambe
Luton Town
3 – 0
Hartlepool United
D. Hylton 5′
1 – 0
L. Gambin 13′
2 – 0
O. Palmer 81′
3 – 0
Plymouth Argyle
2 – 3
Leyton Orient
A. Sarcevic 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
43′ G. Massey
M. Kennedy 54′
2 – 1
2 – 2
88′ G. Massey
2 – 3
90′ Sandro Semedo
Crewe Alexandra
5 – 0
Grimsby Town
G. Cooper 2′
1 – 0
C. Dagnall 16′
2 – 0
G. Cooper 25′
3 – 0
C. Dagnall 29′
4 – 0
C. Cooke 87′
5 – 0
Portsmouth
2 – 0
Accrington Stanley
M. Clarke 2′
1 – 0
K. Naismith 90′
2 – 0
Exeter City
4 – 0
Crewe Alexandra
J. Moore-Taylor 8′
1 – 0
D. Wheeler 58′
2 – 0
D. Wheeler 68′
3 – 0
L. James 85′
4 – 0
Stevenage
2 – 0
Grimsby Town
S. Schumacher 4′
1 – 0
J. McAnuff 61′
2 – 0
Cambridge United
1 – 3
Mansfield Town
G. Maris 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
43′ L. Legge (OG)
1 – 2
58′ K. Pearce
1 – 3
73′ S. Coulthirst
Mansfield Town
3 – 0
Crewe Alexandra
Y. Arquin 5′
1 – 0
B. Whiteman 48′
2 – 0
R. Bennett 83′
3 – 0
Morecambe
4 – 1
Notts County
L. Molyneux 2′
1 – 0
P. Mullin 27′
2 – 0
M. Rose (PG) 31′
3 – 0
3 – 1
80′ J. Forte
K. Ellison 90′
4 – 1
Stevenage
3 – 1
Newport County
M. Godden 9′
1 – 0
M. Godden 42′
2 – 0
M. Godden (PG) 62′
3 – 0
3 – 1
89′ D. Butler
Doncaster Rovers
3 – 1
Portsmouth
J. Marquis 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
41′ K. Naismith
T. Rowe 58′
2 – 1
J. Marquis 71′
3 – 1
Colchester United
2 – 0
Cheltenham Town
T. Eastman 10′
1 – 0
B. Dickenson 84′
2 – 0
Exeter City
4 – 0
Leyton Orient
D. Wheeler 4′
1 – 0
R. Harley 50′
2 – 0
R. Harley (PG) 65′
3 – 0
L. McAlinden 82′
4 – 0
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
Morecambe
P. Amond 10′
1 – 0
B. Paynter (PG) 14′
2 – 0
N. Featherstone 24′
3 – 0
3 – 1
52′ A. Fleming
3 – 2
90′ P. Mullin
Leyton Orient
3 – 2
Crawley Town
S. Dalby 4′
1 – 0
P. McCallum 11′
2 – 0
P. McCallum (PG) 45′
3 – 0
3 – 1
54′ T. Mézague (OG)
3 – 2
78′ E. Boldewijn
Carlisle United
2 – 1
Yeovil Town
S. Brisley 10′
1 – 0
C. Wyke 36′
2 – 0
2 – 1
48′ N. Smith
Crawley Town
3 – 1
Newport County
J. Collins 3′
1 – 0
1 – 1
33′ J. Labadie
J. Yorwerth 48′
2 – 1
J. Smith 52′
3 – 1
Morecambe
1 – 2
Cheltenham Town
P. Murphy 6′
1 – 0
1 – 1
70′ B. Waters
1 – 2
71′ H. Pell
Doncaster Rovers
1 – 0
Grimsby Town
L. Mandeville 3′
1 – 0
Blackpool
4 – 1
Newport County
B. Potts 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
21′ R. Healey
J. Payne 61′
2 – 1
K. Vassell 72′
3 – 1
K. Mellor 83′
4 – 1
Cambridge United
3 – 1
Cheltenham Town
U. Ikpeazu 7′
1 – 0
L. Berry 56′
2 – 0
L. Berry 74′
3 – 0
3 – 1
85′ B. Waters
Luton Town
1 – 3
Portsmouth
D. Hylton 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
11′ M. Smith
1 – 2
45′ G. Evans
1 – 3
85′ K. Naismith
Crawley Town
1 – 3
Cambridge United
J. Collins 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
19′ G. Taylor
1 – 2
28′ U. Ikpeazu
1 – 3
51′ L. Berry
Newport County
2 – 0
Carlisle United
J. Sheehan 2′
1 – 0
R. Healey 72′
2 – 0
Carlisle United
3 – 1
Crawley Town
J. Ibehre 5′
1 – 0
J. Kennedy 28′
2 – 0
L. Joyce 45′
3 – 0
3 – 1
90′ M. Connolly
Colchester United
2 – 2
Morecambe
C. Porter 4′
1 – 0
1 – 1
27′ T. Barkhuizen
C. Porter (PG) 39′
2 – 1
2 – 2
77′ L. Molyneux
Cheltenham Town
2 – 1
Crawley Town
B. Waters 3′
1 – 0
J. Munns 62′
2 – 0
2 – 1
78′ Kaby
Barnet
2 – 2
Morecambe
J. Akinde 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
9′ T. Barkhuizen
J. Akinde 31′
2 – 1
2 – 2
81′ C. Stockton
Colchester United
1 – 2
Accrington Stanley
Drey Wright 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
59′ R. Boco
1 – 2
68′ B. Kee
Newport County
1 – 2
Cambridge United
R. Healey 10′
1 – 0
1 – 1
61′ U. Ikpeazu
1 – 2
83′ L. Berry
Yeovil Town
4 – 2
Cheltenham Town
O. Khan 6′
1 – 0
D. Ward 16′
2 – 0
2 – 1
41′ A. Downes
M. Dolan 45′
3 – 1
3 – 2
57′ B. Waters
T. Eaves 90′
4 – 2
Plymouth Argyle
2 – 1
Cambridge United
G. Carey 9′
1 – 0
J. Slew 59′
2 – 0
2 – 1
79′ M. Elito
Luton Town
4 – 1
Wycombe Wanderers
D. Hylton 10′
1 – 0
D. Hylton 56′
2 – 0
2 – 1
63′ M. Bloomfield
D. Hylton (PG) 88′
3 – 1
J. Cook 90′
4 – 1
Portsmouth
3 – 0
Crawley Town
C. Main 9′
1 – 0
G. Roberts 12′
2 – 0
C. Main 37′
3 – 0
Doncaster Rovers
4 – 1
Yeovil Town
A. Williams 1′
1 – 0
J. Coppinger 54′
2 – 0
2 – 1
55′ R. Hedges
A. Williams 82′
3 – 1
A. Williams 90′
4 – 1
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
Newport County
N. Featherstone 2′
1 – 0
1 – 1
4′ S. Rigg
1 – 2
27′ J. Parkin
P. Amond 38′
2 – 2
Cambridge United
2 – 2
Carlisle United
L. Legge 7′
1 – 0
1 – 1
23′ J. Kennedy
L. Berry (PG) 41′
2 – 1
2 – 2
59′ C. Wyke
Hartlepool United
1 – 2
Notts County
A. Nsiala 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
65′ L. Laing
1 – 2
76′ J. Stead
Colchester United
3 – 2
Grimsby Town
B. Dickenson 10′
1 – 0
K. Guthrie 34′
2 – 0
B. Dickenson 39′
3 – 0
3 – 1
48′ C. Disley
3 – 2
90′ O. Bogle
Morecambe
2 – 0
Portsmouth
R. Edwards 10′
1 – 0
T. Barkhuizen 21′
2 – 0
Wycombe Wanderers
1 – 1
Accrington Stanley
A. Akinfenwa 5′
1 – 0
1 – 1
48′ S. McConville
Colchester United
2 – 0
Cambridge United
B. Dickenson 8′
1 – 0
D. Johnstone 82′
2 – 0
Accrington Stanley
3 – 2
Doncaster Rovers
R. Boco 8′
1 – 0
1 – 1
12′ T. Rowe
M. Pearson 29′
2 – 1
2 – 2
82′ A. Williams
S. McConville 90′
3 – 2
Grimsby Town
2 – 0
Morecambe
K. Jackson 6′
1 – 0
B. Davies 63′
2 – 0
If you have read the book the numbers game < the main theme is that football is 50% random
I looked at football to discover that football is played by human beings who react in almost identical ways in certain situations > which you can apply to the effect of the time of the opening goal via a metric known as GAME PATHWAY analysis >
I looked at football to discover that football is played by human beings who react in almost identical ways in certain situations > which you can apply to the effect of the time of the opening goal via a metric known as GAME PATHWAY analysis >
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Mon Jan 30, 2017 11:09 am
- Location: Kent
Thanks for info Cassini!
As a newbie to BetAngel and to trading in general, but to someone who plans to trade football going forward, and whom eats/drinks/breathes the game.. this is really useful.
I'm currently testing out a number of strategies, and this is similar in principle to one of them.
I just wish the season was starting now, instead of coming to the end, just as i'm getting up to speed with everything! lol.
Thanks again.
As a newbie to BetAngel and to trading in general, but to someone who plans to trade football going forward, and whom eats/drinks/breathes the game.. this is really useful.
I'm currently testing out a number of strategies, and this is similar in principle to one of them.
I just wish the season was starting now, instead of coming to the end, just as i'm getting up to speed with everything! lol.
Thanks again.
Last 50 games in Sweden Allsvenskan where the away team opened the scoring in the 0-20 minutes time band and 0-1 half time ;
GAME PATHWAY
9/50 0-1 FT
23/50 > 1-1 5-15-3 < draw bias
18/50 > 0-2 0-1-17
5-16-29 < 32% ended a draw
Both teams scored in 58% and 48% ended over 2.5 goals
Djurgården
0 – 1
AIK
0 – 1
20′ S. Thern
Elfsborg
2 – 1
AFC Eskilstuna
0 – 1
11′ F. Ali (PG)
J. Nilsson 58′
1 – 1
L. Nilsson 89′
2 – 1
Halmstad
0 – 1
AIK
0 – 1
5′ J. Blomberg
Hammarby
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
14′ P. Diouf
B. Paulsen 90′
1 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
1 – 1
Örebro
0 – 1
8′ V. Sköld
S. Aasmundsen 81′
1 – 1
Örebro
2 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
19′ T. Eriksson
N. Gerzić 47′
1 – 1
V. Sköld 79′
2 – 1
Hammarby
2 – 3
Häcken
0 – 1
20′ Alhassan Kamara
E. Israelsson 64′
1 – 1
M. Solheim 75′
2 – 1
2 – 2
80′ M. Abubakari
2 – 3
86′ A. Farnerud
Djurgården
0 – 3
AIK
0 – 1
15′ A. Isak
0 – 2
65′ A. Isak
0 – 3
76′ C. Obasi
Häcken
2 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
15′ E. Salomonsson (PG)
0 – 2
60′ E. Ómarsson
J. Owoeri 65′
1 – 2
Alhassan Kamara 69′
2 – 2
Helsingborg
1 – 2
Norrköping
0 – 1
14′ S. Andersson
0 – 2
49′ N. Eliasson
A. Wede (PG) 60′
1 – 2
Kalmar
2 – 1
Djurgården
0 – 1
4′ K. Walker
O. Colley (OG) 69′
1 – 1
Romarinho 74′
2 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
1 – 1
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
6′ S. Silva
P. Cibicki 66′
1 – 1
Gefle
0 – 4
Örebro
0 – 1
6′ K. Holmberg
0 – 2
47′ H. Valgarðsson
0 – 3
63′ A. Ajdarević
0 – 4
83′ M. Sema
Djurgården
0 – 3
Kalmar
0 – 1
15′ M. Antonsson
0 – 2
51′ J. Ring
0 – 3
90′ M. Antonsson
Helsingborg
1 – 1
Östersunds FK
0 – 1
20′ A. Stadler
A. Wede 81′
1 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
0 – 2
Norrköping
0 – 1
15′ C. Nyman
0 – 2
63′ E. Kujović
Häcken
0 – 1
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
18′ L. Gerson (PG)
IFK Göteborg
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
7′ T. Eriksson
E. Salomonsson (PG) 53′
1 – 1
Gefle
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
9′ Jordan Larsson
S. Skrabb 79′
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
0 – 1
15′ P. Cibicki
Djurgården
2 – 2
Hammarby
0 – 1
5′ F. Torsteinbø
J. Arvidsson (PG) 58′
1 – 1
1 – 2
69′ E. Israelsson
N. Mushekwi 78′
2 – 2
Halmstad
2 – 2
Örebro
0 – 1
14′ M. Broberg
M. Rusike 49′
1 – 1
1 – 2
58′ P. Ericsson
A. Rojas 60′
2 – 2
Halmstad
0 – 1
Gefle
0 – 1
3′ A. Bååth
Häcken
0 – 2
Falkenberg
0 – 1
5′ S. Rodevåg
0 – 2
61′ H. Araba
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
Norrköping
0 – 1
15′ E. Kujović
Kalmar
2 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
11′ J. Berget
D. Elm 78′
1 – 1
M. Antonsson 81′
2 – 1
Halmstad
1 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
16′ J. Ankersen
J. Keene 79′
1 – 1
1 – 2
90′ J. Ankersen
Kalmar
0 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
2′ M. Bjärsmyr
0 – 2
56′ L. Vibe
Djurgården
1 – 1
Norrköping
0 – 1
5′ Al-Hadji Kamara
M. Broberg 61′
1 – 1
Djurgården
0 – 3
Örebro
0 – 1
19′ Alhassan Kamara
0 – 2
55′ M. Pode
0 – 3
86′ K. Holmberg
Kalmar
1 – 3
Halmstad
0 – 1
20′ M. Boman
0 – 2
69′ M. Antonsson
0 – 3
78′ M. Antonsson
P. Ericsson 90′
1 – 3
Djurgården
1 – 2
Gefle
0 – 1
7′ E. Bellander
S. Tibbling 80′
1 – 1
1 – 2
84′ S. Lundevall (PG)
Halmstad
0 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
16′ P. Cibicki
Kalmar
0 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
19′ J. Arvidsson
0 – 2
74′ A. Johansson
0 – 3
76′ S. Andersson
0 – 4
87′ P. Hellquist
AIK
0 – 1
Halmstad
0 – 1
9′ J. Blomberg
Falkenberg
1 – 3
Örebro
0 – 1
18′ Alhassan Kamara
0 – 2
60′ P. Haginge
G. Donyoh 84′
1 – 2
1 – 3
86′ D. Nordmark
Häcken
1 – 1
Mjällby
0 – 1
8′ J. Enarsson
R. Makondele 60′
1 – 1
Brommapojkarna
0 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
10′ S. Andersson
0 – 2
56′ A. Jawo
0 – 3
60′ S. Andersson
0 – 4
78′ S. Andersson
Häcken
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
17′ M. Dahlberg
Simon Gustafson 63′
1 – 1
Malmö FF
3 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
12′ S. Andersson
E. Forsberg 47′
1 – 1
S. Ramhorn (OG) 53′
2 – 1
M. Rosenberg 63′
3 – 1
Örebro
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
14′ D. Accam
M. Pode 58′
1 – 1
Åtvidaberg
0 – 3
AIK
0 – 1
14′ M. Lorentzson
0 – 2
63′ N. Bahoui
0 – 3
90′ Henok Goitom
Häcken
1 – 1
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
16′ L. Zhuta (OG)
Simon Gustafson 47′
1 – 1
Falkenberg
1 – 1
Häcken
0 – 1
3′ R. Makondele
A. Wede 67′
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
18′ G. Molins (PG)
Falkenberg
1 – 3
Kalmar
0 – 1
8′ D. Elm
0 – 2
72′ D. Elm
J. Vall 76′
1 – 2
1 – 3
90′ P. Diouf
Brommapojkarna
1 – 1
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
13′ R. Söder
P. Segerström 78′
1 – 1
AIK
0 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
14′ L. Vibe
0 – 2
86′ M. Mane
Brommapojkarna
1 – 2
Kalmar
0 – 1
19′ M. Söderqvist
0 – 2
54′ M. Söderqvist
G. Petrović 55′
1 – 2
Halmstad
1 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
6′ E. Fejzullahu
0 – 2
52′ E. Fejzullahu
0 – 3
69′ A. Prijović
S. Silverholt 78′
1 – 3
1 – 4
85′ A. Jawo
GAME PATHWAY
9/50 0-1 FT
23/50 > 1-1 5-15-3 < draw bias
18/50 > 0-2 0-1-17
5-16-29 < 32% ended a draw
Both teams scored in 58% and 48% ended over 2.5 goals
Djurgården
0 – 1
AIK
0 – 1
20′ S. Thern
Elfsborg
2 – 1
AFC Eskilstuna
0 – 1
11′ F. Ali (PG)
J. Nilsson 58′
1 – 1
L. Nilsson 89′
2 – 1
Halmstad
0 – 1
AIK
0 – 1
5′ J. Blomberg
Hammarby
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
14′ P. Diouf
B. Paulsen 90′
1 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
1 – 1
Örebro
0 – 1
8′ V. Sköld
S. Aasmundsen 81′
1 – 1
Örebro
2 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
19′ T. Eriksson
N. Gerzić 47′
1 – 1
V. Sköld 79′
2 – 1
Hammarby
2 – 3
Häcken
0 – 1
20′ Alhassan Kamara
E. Israelsson 64′
1 – 1
M. Solheim 75′
2 – 1
2 – 2
80′ M. Abubakari
2 – 3
86′ A. Farnerud
Djurgården
0 – 3
AIK
0 – 1
15′ A. Isak
0 – 2
65′ A. Isak
0 – 3
76′ C. Obasi
Häcken
2 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
15′ E. Salomonsson (PG)
0 – 2
60′ E. Ómarsson
J. Owoeri 65′
1 – 2
Alhassan Kamara 69′
2 – 2
Helsingborg
1 – 2
Norrköping
0 – 1
14′ S. Andersson
0 – 2
49′ N. Eliasson
A. Wede (PG) 60′
1 – 2
Kalmar
2 – 1
Djurgården
0 – 1
4′ K. Walker
O. Colley (OG) 69′
1 – 1
Romarinho 74′
2 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
1 – 1
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
6′ S. Silva
P. Cibicki 66′
1 – 1
Gefle
0 – 4
Örebro
0 – 1
6′ K. Holmberg
0 – 2
47′ H. Valgarðsson
0 – 3
63′ A. Ajdarević
0 – 4
83′ M. Sema
Djurgården
0 – 3
Kalmar
0 – 1
15′ M. Antonsson
0 – 2
51′ J. Ring
0 – 3
90′ M. Antonsson
Helsingborg
1 – 1
Östersunds FK
0 – 1
20′ A. Stadler
A. Wede 81′
1 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
0 – 2
Norrköping
0 – 1
15′ C. Nyman
0 – 2
63′ E. Kujović
Häcken
0 – 1
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
18′ L. Gerson (PG)
IFK Göteborg
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
7′ T. Eriksson
E. Salomonsson (PG) 53′
1 – 1
Gefle
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
9′ Jordan Larsson
S. Skrabb 79′
1 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
Jönköpings Södra
0 – 1
15′ P. Cibicki
Djurgården
2 – 2
Hammarby
0 – 1
5′ F. Torsteinbø
J. Arvidsson (PG) 58′
1 – 1
1 – 2
69′ E. Israelsson
N. Mushekwi 78′
2 – 2
Halmstad
2 – 2
Örebro
0 – 1
14′ M. Broberg
M. Rusike 49′
1 – 1
1 – 2
58′ P. Ericsson
A. Rojas 60′
2 – 2
Halmstad
0 – 1
Gefle
0 – 1
3′ A. Bååth
Häcken
0 – 2
Falkenberg
0 – 1
5′ S. Rodevåg
0 – 2
61′ H. Araba
GIF Sundsvall
0 – 1
Norrköping
0 – 1
15′ E. Kujović
Kalmar
2 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
11′ J. Berget
D. Elm 78′
1 – 1
M. Antonsson 81′
2 – 1
Halmstad
1 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
16′ J. Ankersen
J. Keene 79′
1 – 1
1 – 2
90′ J. Ankersen
Kalmar
0 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
2′ M. Bjärsmyr
0 – 2
56′ L. Vibe
Djurgården
1 – 1
Norrköping
0 – 1
5′ Al-Hadji Kamara
M. Broberg 61′
1 – 1
Djurgården
0 – 3
Örebro
0 – 1
19′ Alhassan Kamara
0 – 2
55′ M. Pode
0 – 3
86′ K. Holmberg
Kalmar
1 – 3
Halmstad
0 – 1
20′ M. Boman
0 – 2
69′ M. Antonsson
0 – 3
78′ M. Antonsson
P. Ericsson 90′
1 – 3
Djurgården
1 – 2
Gefle
0 – 1
7′ E. Bellander
S. Tibbling 80′
1 – 1
1 – 2
84′ S. Lundevall (PG)
Halmstad
0 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
16′ P. Cibicki
Kalmar
0 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
19′ J. Arvidsson
0 – 2
74′ A. Johansson
0 – 3
76′ S. Andersson
0 – 4
87′ P. Hellquist
AIK
0 – 1
Halmstad
0 – 1
9′ J. Blomberg
Falkenberg
1 – 3
Örebro
0 – 1
18′ Alhassan Kamara
0 – 2
60′ P. Haginge
G. Donyoh 84′
1 – 2
1 – 3
86′ D. Nordmark
Häcken
1 – 1
Mjällby
0 – 1
8′ J. Enarsson
R. Makondele 60′
1 – 1
Brommapojkarna
0 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
10′ S. Andersson
0 – 2
56′ A. Jawo
0 – 3
60′ S. Andersson
0 – 4
78′ S. Andersson
Häcken
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
17′ M. Dahlberg
Simon Gustafson 63′
1 – 1
Malmö FF
3 – 1
Kalmar
0 – 1
12′ S. Andersson
E. Forsberg 47′
1 – 1
S. Ramhorn (OG) 53′
2 – 1
M. Rosenberg 63′
3 – 1
Örebro
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
14′ D. Accam
M. Pode 58′
1 – 1
Åtvidaberg
0 – 3
AIK
0 – 1
14′ M. Lorentzson
0 – 2
63′ N. Bahoui
0 – 3
90′ Henok Goitom
Häcken
1 – 1
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
16′ L. Zhuta (OG)
Simon Gustafson 47′
1 – 1
Falkenberg
1 – 1
Häcken
0 – 1
3′ R. Makondele
A. Wede 67′
1 – 1
Helsingborg
0 – 1
Malmö FF
0 – 1
18′ G. Molins (PG)
Falkenberg
1 – 3
Kalmar
0 – 1
8′ D. Elm
0 – 2
72′ D. Elm
J. Vall 76′
1 – 2
1 – 3
90′ P. Diouf
Brommapojkarna
1 – 1
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
13′ R. Söder
P. Segerström 78′
1 – 1
AIK
0 – 2
IFK Göteborg
0 – 1
14′ L. Vibe
0 – 2
86′ M. Mane
Brommapojkarna
1 – 2
Kalmar
0 – 1
19′ M. Söderqvist
0 – 2
54′ M. Söderqvist
G. Petrović 55′
1 – 2
Halmstad
1 – 4
Djurgården
0 – 1
6′ E. Fejzullahu
0 – 2
52′ E. Fejzullahu
0 – 3
69′ A. Prijović
S. Silverholt 78′
1 – 3
1 – 4
85′ A. Jawo
Last 40 games in Finland Veikkausliiga with the opening goal in the 0-20 minutes time band and 0-1 HT
4-8-28 < away teams won 70%
GAME PATHWAY
12/40 0-1 FT > you do not want to be chasing goals in the 2nd half in this profile in Veik.
18/40 > 1-1 4-8-6 < away teams won 33%
10/40 > 0-2 0-0-10 < away teams won 100%
35% ended over 2.5 goals
1/0.35 = 15/8
The away teams won the 2nd half in only 25% < you should be looking to back the home team on the asian handicap at HT < betting on the outcome of the 2nd half only with lowered expectation of the away team winning the 2nd half > because as you can see > 1-1 will be more likely then > 0-2 = GAME PATHWAY ANALYSIS
4-8-28 < away teams won 70%
GAME PATHWAY
12/40 0-1 FT > you do not want to be chasing goals in the 2nd half in this profile in Veik.
18/40 > 1-1 4-8-6 < away teams won 33%
10/40 > 0-2 0-0-10 < away teams won 100%
35% ended over 2.5 goals
1/0.35 = 15/8
The away teams won the 2nd half in only 25% < you should be looking to back the home team on the asian handicap at HT < betting on the outcome of the 2nd half only with lowered expectation of the away team winning the 2nd half > because as you can see > 1-1 will be more likely then > 0-2 = GAME PATHWAY ANALYSIS
Shimizu S-Pulse
06 : 00
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
15' K. Matsubara
R. Shirasaki 50'
1 - 1
1 - 2
52' Hugo Vieira
1 - 3
90' Hugo Vieira
Vissel Kobe
1 - 1
Tokyo
0 - 1
14' K. Nagai
K. Watanabe 63'
1 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale
2 - 2
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 - 1
14' S. Kaneko
H. Abe 62'
1 - 1
K. Nakamura 73'
2 - 1
2 - 2
90' Tiago Alves
Tokyo
3 - 3
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
4' Y. Toyoda (PG)
P. Utaka 70'
1 - 1
K. Hashimoto 76'
2 - 1
P. Utaka 86'
3 - 1
3 - 2
87' D. Kamada
3 - 3
90' Dong-Geon Cho
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 3
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
7' S. Nagasawa
Y. Kobayashi 47'
1 - 1
1 - 2
61' S. Nagasawa
1 - 3
72' Ademilson
Omiya Ardija
1 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
7' T. Tomiyama (PG)
A. Ienaga 58'
1 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 3
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
11' S. Inagaki
R. Sakai 62'
1 - 1
1 - 2
75' Dudu
1 - 3
77' Y. Tanaka
Sagan Tosu
3 - 2
Tokyo
0 - 1
10' Muriqui
T. Tomiyama 58'
1 - 1
1 - 2
63' H. Kawano
K. Ikeda 90'
2 - 2
Y. Toyoda 90'
3 - 2
Vegalta Sendai
2 - 1
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
4' Cristiano
Ramon Lopes 59'
1 - 1
T. Nozawa 78'
2 - 1
Yokohama F. Ma…
1 - 2
Sanfrecce Hiro…
0 - 1
15' P. Utaka
S. Nakamura (PG) 69'
1 - 1
1 - 2
72' P. Utaka
Kashiwa Reysol
2 - 2
Júbilo Iwata
0 - 1
14' J. Bothroyd
H. Akino 55'
1 - 1
J. Tanaka 78'
2 - 1
2 - 2
90' N. Sakurauchi
Montedio Yamagata
1 - 3
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
12' D. Kamada
Alceu Rodrigues 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
65' K. Mizunuma
1 - 3
83' Sung-Dong Baek
Vegalta Sendai
3 - 1
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 - 1
9' Y. Iwakami
H. Kanazono 58'
1 - 1
H. Kanazono 86'
2 - 1
Ramon Lopes 89'
3 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
1 - 2
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 1
8' T. Inukai (OG)
G. Omae 61'
1 - 1
1 - 2
78' T. Shimamura
Kawasaki Frontale
2 - 1
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 1
4' K. Takayama
Y. Ōkubo (PG) 61'
1 - 1
Elsinho 90'
2 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
2 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 - 1
12' R. Shirasaki
Wilson 62'
1 - 1
H. Watanabe 90'
2 - 1
Kashima Antlers
3 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
6' H. Taniguchi
M. Kanazaki 64'
1 - 1
G. Shibasaki (PG) 76'
2 - 1
Y. Endo 78'
3 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 2
Cerezo Osaka
0 - 1
5' Y. Kakitani
M. Tanaka (PG) 58'
1 - 1
1 - 2
78' D. Forlán
Urawa Reds
1 - 3
Kawasaki Frontale
0 - 1
12' Jeci
T. Makino 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
59' T. Makino (OG)
1 - 3
90' Y. Ōkubo
Yokohama F. Ma…
1 - 2
Nagoya Grampus
0 - 1
9' J. Kennedy (PG)
S. Hyodo 51'
1 - 1
1 - 2
53' J. Fujimoto
Sanfrecce Hiro…
1 - 2
Tokyo
0 - 1
16' K. Watanabe
H. Satō 62'
1 - 1
1 - 2
81' T. Yonemoto
Kashima Antlers
2 - 1
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
19' Marquinhos
Y. Ōsako 68'
1 - 1
Y. Ōsako 79'
2 - 1
Shonan Bellmare
1 - 2
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
10' Marquinhos
R. Kajikawa 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
65' Marquinhos (PG)
Omiya Ardija
2 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
0 - 1
7' N. Nakamura
M. Novakovič 62'
1 - 1
Y. Hasegawa 65'
2 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
1 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
15' N. Fujita
S. Akamine 53'
1 - 1
06 : 00
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
15' K. Matsubara
R. Shirasaki 50'
1 - 1
1 - 2
52' Hugo Vieira
1 - 3
90' Hugo Vieira
Vissel Kobe
1 - 1
Tokyo
0 - 1
14' K. Nagai
K. Watanabe 63'
1 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale
2 - 2
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 - 1
14' S. Kaneko
H. Abe 62'
1 - 1
K. Nakamura 73'
2 - 1
2 - 2
90' Tiago Alves
Tokyo
3 - 3
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
4' Y. Toyoda (PG)
P. Utaka 70'
1 - 1
K. Hashimoto 76'
2 - 1
P. Utaka 86'
3 - 1
3 - 2
87' D. Kamada
3 - 3
90' Dong-Geon Cho
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 3
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
7' S. Nagasawa
Y. Kobayashi 47'
1 - 1
1 - 2
61' S. Nagasawa
1 - 3
72' Ademilson
Omiya Ardija
1 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
7' T. Tomiyama (PG)
A. Ienaga 58'
1 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 3
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
11' S. Inagaki
R. Sakai 62'
1 - 1
1 - 2
75' Dudu
1 - 3
77' Y. Tanaka
Sagan Tosu
3 - 2
Tokyo
0 - 1
10' Muriqui
T. Tomiyama 58'
1 - 1
1 - 2
63' H. Kawano
K. Ikeda 90'
2 - 2
Y. Toyoda 90'
3 - 2
Vegalta Sendai
2 - 1
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
4' Cristiano
Ramon Lopes 59'
1 - 1
T. Nozawa 78'
2 - 1
Yokohama F. Ma…
1 - 2
Sanfrecce Hiro…
0 - 1
15' P. Utaka
S. Nakamura (PG) 69'
1 - 1
1 - 2
72' P. Utaka
Kashiwa Reysol
2 - 2
Júbilo Iwata
0 - 1
14' J. Bothroyd
H. Akino 55'
1 - 1
J. Tanaka 78'
2 - 1
2 - 2
90' N. Sakurauchi
Montedio Yamagata
1 - 3
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
12' D. Kamada
Alceu Rodrigues 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
65' K. Mizunuma
1 - 3
83' Sung-Dong Baek
Vegalta Sendai
3 - 1
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 - 1
9' Y. Iwakami
H. Kanazono 58'
1 - 1
H. Kanazono 86'
2 - 1
Ramon Lopes 89'
3 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
1 - 2
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 1
8' T. Inukai (OG)
G. Omae 61'
1 - 1
1 - 2
78' T. Shimamura
Kawasaki Frontale
2 - 1
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 1
4' K. Takayama
Y. Ōkubo (PG) 61'
1 - 1
Elsinho 90'
2 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
2 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 - 1
12' R. Shirasaki
Wilson 62'
1 - 1
H. Watanabe 90'
2 - 1
Kashima Antlers
3 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
6' H. Taniguchi
M. Kanazaki 64'
1 - 1
G. Shibasaki (PG) 76'
2 - 1
Y. Endo 78'
3 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 2
Cerezo Osaka
0 - 1
5' Y. Kakitani
M. Tanaka (PG) 58'
1 - 1
1 - 2
78' D. Forlán
Urawa Reds
1 - 3
Kawasaki Frontale
0 - 1
12' Jeci
T. Makino 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
59' T. Makino (OG)
1 - 3
90' Y. Ōkubo
Yokohama F. Ma…
1 - 2
Nagoya Grampus
0 - 1
9' J. Kennedy (PG)
S. Hyodo 51'
1 - 1
1 - 2
53' J. Fujimoto
Sanfrecce Hiro…
1 - 2
Tokyo
0 - 1
16' K. Watanabe
H. Satō 62'
1 - 1
1 - 2
81' T. Yonemoto
Kashima Antlers
2 - 1
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
19' Marquinhos
Y. Ōsako 68'
1 - 1
Y. Ōsako 79'
2 - 1
Shonan Bellmare
1 - 2
Yokohama F. Ma…
0 - 1
10' Marquinhos
R. Kajikawa 57'
1 - 1
1 - 2
65' Marquinhos (PG)
Omiya Ardija
2 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
0 - 1
7' N. Nakamura
M. Novakovič 62'
1 - 1
Y. Hasegawa 65'
2 - 1
Vegalta Sendai
1 - 1
Sagan Tosu
0 - 1
15' N. Fujita
S. Akamine 53'
1 - 1
if you look above the opening goal by the away team in J league in the 0-20 minutes time band and 0-1 HT game state added to the home fightback > 1-1 with the 2nd goal in the 46-70 minutes time band and lowered expectation of a DRAW because 1-1 FT will be a rare event >
at 1-1 in this profile in J league < lay the draw ( back against the draw ) > at 2-1/1-2 < trade out
rather more sophisticated then laying the draw before a game starts
at 1-1 in this profile in J league < lay the draw ( back against the draw ) > at 2-1/1-2 < trade out
rather more sophisticated then laying the draw before a game starts
at my age I am lucky to be breathingspoonster912 wrote: ↑Sun May 21, 2017 6:22 pmThanks for info Cassini!
As a newbie to BetAngel and to trading in general, but to someone who plans to trade football going forward, and whom eats/drinks/breathes the game.. this is really useful.
I'm currently testing out a number of strategies, and this is similar in principle to one of them.
I just wish the season was starting now, instead of coming to the end, just as i'm getting up to speed with everything! lol.
Thanks again.